Advisory Committee


BBA

NAME

COMPANY/INDUSTRY NAME

Designation

Prof. Vijaykumar Jayaram

Simerf-chennai

Founder & Director

P.Ranganathan

ATLAS COPO- BANGALORE

Sr. project engineer

Dr.Nithindevaraj

L&T Coimbatore

Head – Operations

Mr.Hariharasubramanian

Anamalai Capital Services Ltd., Coimbatore

Director

Mr.Sampathkumar

ROOTS India Ltd., Coimbatore

Project Manager

Mr.V.Benny Jerald

Mohler Machine Works, Coimbatore

Managing director

Dr.Subramanian

Shanthi Ashramam, Kovaipudur, Coimbatore

Director

 

 

CDF

NAME

COMPANY/INDUSTRY NAME

Designation

Mr. Karkee

Cambodia Mill, Coimbatore

Quality Executive

Mr. T. Sampath Kumar

Palladam High Tech Weaving Park, Palladam

Manager

Mr. K. Michel

MKM Textile Finishers, Palladam

MD

Mr. S. Rajesh Kumar

RK Designs, Pellamadu, Coimbatore

Designer

Mr. M. Boopathi

G.K TEX, Thanirpanthal, Tirupur

ForeMan

Mr.T.Vasantha Kumar

SRI Garments,Gandhinagar, Tirupur

Owner

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NAME

Designation

Company Name

Mr. B. Ram Prakash

Senior Software Engineer

Computer Science Corporation, MEPZ, Chennai

Mr. Angaparaj

Associate Consultant

Capegemini, Chennai

Mr. Arvind Govindaraj

Business Consultant

UTL Technologies Ltd, Karnataka

Mr. Rajesh

Senior Sibel Application Engineer

AT&T Global Business Services India Private Limited, Karnataka

Mr. Sivagurunathan

Project Manager

Trivandrum

 

 COMMERCE

NAME

Designation

CA.Sivasubramaniyan

Auditor, Tirupur

Kalyanasundaram

Auditor, Tirupur

CA.Prabhu

Auditor

CA.A.C Jalapathi

Auditor

Mr.Ramasamy

Chairman Roots industry, Coimbatore

 

 

ENGLISH

Name and Designation

Position in the Board

Mr. Joshua Gnanakkan, Client Relations Manager South & Eash, Cambridge English

Industry Expert

Mr. Mangalaprathan, ELT Expert, Fluency Centre Coimbatore

Industry Expert

Mrs. Padmaja Shivakumar, Cambridge English Language Assessment

Industry Expert

Mr. Krishna Prasad, Prudent Consultants – Admin

Industry Expert

 

 

MATHS

Name and Designation

Position in the Board

G. Saranya Devi, Credit Card Department, Axis Bank,Erode

Industry Person

Dhanya, South Indian Bank, Coimbatore

Industry Person

 

VISCOM

NAME, DESIGNATION

POSITION IN THE BOARD

Mr.Francis P.barcley, Cartoonist,Dinamalar

Industry Member

Mr.Bhavankumar, Advertising&Business development manager, SIS infotech &soulutions

Industry Member

Mr.Dilipkumar, Head,Kalaikuviyal – Filminstitute

Industry Member

Mr.Bala, Journalist,Dinakaran,Coimbatore

Industry Member

Mr.Rubin, Editor,TrinityMedia,Coimbatore

Industry Member

 

 

TAMIL

NAME, DESIGNATION & COMPANY NAME

Dr.C. Viswanadhan, Head of the Department, Department of Tamil, Sri Ramakrishana Vidhyalaya college of Arts and Science, Coimbatore

Dr. Suresh, Head of the Department, Department of Tamil, VLB Arts and Science College, Coimbatore

S. Venugopal, Kavinar

K. Palanisamy, Kavinar

Celebrate life @ Rathinam